Skip to main content

Seagate

Seagate Nytro 3732 Xs1600Me70084 - XS1600ME70094

Product code: UK-XS1600ME70094
Condition: New
Availability: 1-4+ Weeks

SSL Secure Payment

Seagate Nytro 3732 Xs1600Me70084 - XS1600ME70094

Seagate Nytro 3732 Xs1600Me70084 - XS1600ME70094

Seagate Enterprise Nytro 3732. SSD capacity: 1.6 TB, SSD form factor: 2.5", Read speed: 2200 MB/s, Write speed: 1650 MB/s, Data transfer rate: 12 Gbit/s, Component for: Server/workstation

Storage1.6 TB
InterfaceSAS
Speed2200 MB/s
Type2.5"
Weight165 g
Memory type3D eTLC

The Seagate® Nytro® 3032 SAS SSD delivers up to 15 TB in a 2.5-in × 15 mm form factor, a 12 Gb/s interface with dual ports forspeeds up to 2,200 MB/s, drive monitoring, government-grade encryption, and up to 10 DWPD for fast, scalable, secure performance for demanding enterprise workloads.

Specifications

General
BrandSeagate
Manufacturer part numberXS1600ME70094
HSSL part numberUK-XS1600ME70094
UPC / GTIN8719706025423
Product typeInternal Solid State Drives
Features
SSD capacity1.6 TB
SSD form factor2.5"
InterfaceSAS
Memory type3D eTLC
Component forServer/workstation
Hardware encryptionYes
Data transfer rate12 Gbit/s
Read speed2200 MB/s
Write speed1650 MB/s
Random read (4KB)240000 IOPS
Random write (4KB)200000 IOPS
Uncorrectable Bit Error Rate (UBER)< 1 per 10^17 bits read
Windows operating systems supportedYes
Linux operating systems supportedYes
Power
Operating voltage5 V
Current0.8 A
Weight & dimensions
Width70.1 mm
Depth100.5 mm
Height15 mm
Weight165 g

Specifications are supplied by the manufacturer via Open Icecat and may change without notice. HSSL part number UK-XS1600ME70094.

Additional information

General
Device Type Solid state drive - internal
Capacity 1.6 TB
NAND Flash Memory Type 3D enterprise triple-level cell (eTLC)
Form Factor 2.5"
Interface SAS 12Gb/s
Features Seagate Secure,Dual Port,Mixed-Workload Endurance
Width 70.1 mm
Depth 100.45 mm
Height 15 mm
Weight 165 g
Performance
Drive Writes Per Day (DWPD) 10
SSD Endurance 29200 TB
Internal Data Rate 1100 MBps (read) / 1000 MBps (write)
4KB Random Read 180000 IOPS
4KB Random Write 200000 IOPS
Reliability
24x7 Operation Yes
Non-Recoverable Errors 1 per 10^17

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be ship to international destinations.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Manufacturer Warranties

Wide Product Range Trusted Quality Scalable Growth Secure & Efficient Expert Guidance Wide Product Range Trusted Quality Scalable Growth Secure & Efficient Expert Guidance Wide Product Range Trusted Quality Scalable Growth Secure & Efficient Expert Guidance

Driven by Innovation and Integrity

We strive to deliver technology solutions that set new standards in quality and reliability. Guided by innovation and integrity, our focus is on creating lasting value for our customers while building trust through every product and service we provide.

Exceptional Quality

Trusted by 25k+ Happy Customers

Premium Solutions, Exceptional Performance

We offer a carefully curated range of top-tier products designed to deliver unmatched performance and reliability. Each solution is selected to ensure your business stays efficient, secure, and ahead of the competition.

Top
HSSL © 2026. All Rights Reserved.
american expressdiners clubdiscovermaestromasterpaypalvisa
Review Your Cart Close Close
Your cart is empty Your cart is empty Your cart is empty